Steam charts

The 100 games with the most players on Steam right now, and the most-played chart for the last full day, with each game's rank a week before.

Playing now

Oct 24 · 13:00 UTC

No player counts collected yet.

Data from Steam. Not affiliated with Valve.

Most played

Oct 22
RankGameLast weekPeak players
1Counter-Strike 211,219,364
2Dota 22973,555
5Deadlock5219,496
7WARDOGS6178,494
8Call of Duty®43141,723
9AION 27246,005
10Cyberpunk 20773891,417
12FiveM10181,134
14Geometry Dash1357,215
15HELLDIVERS™ 22360,835
16Overwatch®1460,245
18War Thunder1868,809
21Warframe2177,409
22Limbus Company1562,769
23ARC Raiders985,939
24Valheim1798,264
26Marvel Rivals2262,110
27Stardew Valley2582,900
28Rust29112,154
29Terraria2745,911
31Team Fortress 23291,052
33Delta Force28106,853
34Enshrouded4784,319
35Left 4 Dead 23332,885
36BeamNG.drive5136,804
38Aniimo3045,739
39Project Zomboid3452,150
41VRChat3754,913
47Baldur's Gate 34443,911
48Rocket League®4830,055
52Palworld5252,816
54Forza Horizon 65528,678
55Bongo Cat56159,107
58R.E.P.O.6021,732
59Garry's Mod6129,033
60eFootball™5924,559
61THE FINALS9327,224
62DayZ6453,810
63ELDEN RING6329,082
64Wuthering Waves7115,780
65OBS Studio6729,091
66tModLoader6633,268
67Risk of Rain 25020,850
68Dressmaker5725,057
70Destiny 26831,881
71The Sims™ 47428,965
72RimWorld7536,516
76Crosshair X7236,789
78PEAK7718,558
79Brawlhalla7812,916
80Aimlabs837,772
81Phasmophobia8417,153
82Assetto Corsa8214,202
85Once Human11634,145
86Bloons TD 68711,293
877 Days to Die8928,454
88How to Fish6517,444
94Among Us9210,079
96Planet Zoo 28022,234
97Balatro987,832
98Resident Evil 49913,161
99Fallout 412715,795

Data from Steam. Not affiliated with Valve.