FilingsAMF filing

Nacon's first-half revenue rose 1.4% to €78.1 million, with operating income up 30.4%, it reported on Nov 24, 2025

In a release of Nov 24, 2025, the games publisher and gaming-accessories group reported EBITDA of €33.6 million and said it expected growth in activity and operating income over the full financial year.

CompanyNacon
FiledNov 24
TypeInside information
Documents1

In a release dated Nov 24, 2025, Nacon, which publishes games and designs and distributes gaming accessories, reported revenue of €78.1 million for the first half of its 2025-2026 financial year, up 1.4% on the same half a year earlier. Operating income rose 30.4% to €4.2 million, and the company said it did so despite higher amortization of fixed assets tied to Test Drive Unlimited. The release was written in French, and the AMF, the French markets regulator, listed it as inside information, the label for news a listed company must publish promptly.1234567

Nacon put its EBITDA, short for earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization, at €33.6 million, up 18.7%. The games activity brought in €56.4 million of revenue, the accessories activity €19.8 million and other activities €1.8 million. Net income for the half year was 2.5 against 2.2 a year earlier, up 16.2%, in a table the release sets in millions of euros. Nacon added that the statutory auditors' limited review of these figures was under way and that the auditors' report would be issued when the half-year financial report was published.89101112

The release's headline said the company expected growth in activity and operating income over the full financial year. Nacon said 41 games were in development, carried as fixed assets at €128.1 million. Its line-up for the second half of the financial year, in adventure, sport and racing games, included Styx: Blades of Greed, Edge of Memories, GreedFall II, a cricket game, Rennsport and Gear-Club Unlimited, along with seasons 5 and 6 of Test Drive Unlimited: Solar Crown. In the United States, which it said remained a complex environment, Nacon said it expected an improvement and pointed to signs of recovery already seen in October.1314151617

The release's company profile gave revenue of €167.9 million and operating income of €1.1 million for its 2024-2025 financial year. Nacon scheduled the release of its 2025-2026 third-quarter revenue for January, after the market closed.181920

We hold the text of this one release, 5,012 characters over 2 pages with its pictures and layout left out, and we hold none of the documents it refers to.21

How each figure was checked21 facts
  1. when the release was published on the AMFNov 24, 2025Our database
  2. what Nacon does, in its own wordsAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  3. Nacon's revenue for the first half of 2025-2026€78.1 million for the first half of 2025-2026AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  4. the change in half-year revenue against the year-earlier half1.4%AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  5. operating income of the half year and its rise, with the amortization the company names€4.2 million, up 30.4%AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  6. the language the release's stored text is inFrenchOur database
  7. how the AMF lists the releaseInside informationOur database
  8. EBITDA of the half year and its rise€33.6 million, up 18.7%AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  9. revenue by activity: games, accessories, other activities€56.4 million for games, €19.8 million for accessories and €1.8 million for other activitiesAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  10. the results table is consolidated, IFRS, in millions of eurosAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  11. net income of the period against the year-earlier half2.5 against 2.2, up 16.2%AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  12. the auditors' limited review is under way and its report comes with the half-year financial reportAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  13. the company expects growth in activity and operating income over the full yearAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  14. games in development and their capitalised amount41 games in development, €128.1 million capitalisedAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  15. the second-half release line-upAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  16. more second-half releases and Test Drive Unlimited seasonsseasons 5 and 6AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  17. the company's view of the USAMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  18. revenue of 2024/2025, as the company profile gives it€167.9 million for 2024/2025AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  19. operating income of 2024/2025, as the company profile gives it€1.1 million for 2024/2025AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  20. the next date: third-quarter revenue after the market closes2025-2026AMF regulated information: Nacon's half-year results release of Nov 24, 2025 (French, PDF) ↗
  21. what our records hold of the release5,012 characters on 2 pagesOur database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Nacon (LEI 969500A4R8HLXMZQDT80)
ISIN
FR0013482791
Filed as
Informations privilégiées
Title (French)
COMMUNIQUE DE PRESSE: NACON: RE´SULTATS SEMESTRIELS 2025-2026
Published
Nov 24 · 17:00 UTC
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 4 minInside information, and why it shows up at the AMF

About Nacon

Nacon page →
Revenue€167.95 millionYear to Mar 31, 2025 · +0.14% year over year
Operating income€1.11 millionYear to Mar 31, 2025 · −94.68% year over year
Net income−€1.34 millionYear to Mar 31, 2025 · −107.66% year over year

The year to Mar 31, 2026 was filed and awaits our check.

Source: Annual report (ESEF), fiscal year to Mar 31, 2025

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nacon

Sources

  1. AMF regulated information, French version
  2. AMF regulated information portal
  3. How we collect our data

Keep reading