FilingsSEC filing

Logitech's sales rose 6% to $4.55 billion in the year to Mar 31, 2025, with gaming up 8.7%

Gaming sales, which include Streamlabs, reached $1.34 billion; operating income rose 11.5% to $654.86 million and net income was $631.53 million.

Revenue$4.55 billion
Operating income$654.86 million
Net income$631.53 million
Year endedMar 31, 2025

Logitech reported sales of $4.55 billion for the year ended Mar 31, 2025, its fiscal year 2025, up 6% from $4.3 billion a year earlier. Logitech is a Swiss maker of peripherals for gaming, PCs, tablets and video conferencing, and sells most of its products under the Logitech and Logitech G names. It filed the figures in its annual report, a Form 10-K, on May 23, 2025.123456789

Gaming sales were $1.34 billion, up 8.7% from $1.23 billion in the year before, and the line includes streaming services revenue from Streamlabs. The category covers gaming mice, steering wheels, headsets, keyboards, console gaming headsets, microphones and Streamlabs services, and Logitech said its rise came mainly from gaming mice and gaming steering wheels. The company named gaming among the main sources of growth in total sales, alongside keyboards and combos, pointing devices and tablet accessories, and put the growth down to improved demand.10111213141516

Operating income, the profit from running the business before interest and tax, rose 11.5% to $654.86 million from $587.34 million. Net income was $631.53 million against $612.14 million, or $4.13 per diluted share against $3.87. Gross margin, the part of sales left after the cost of goods sold, rose to 43.1% from 41.4%, which the company put down mainly to lower product costs, partly offset by higher promotional spending. Restructuring charges were $9.6 million against $3.9 million a year earlier. The company tied the $9.6 million to a plan it started in the fourth quarter of the fiscal year, and said the plan's charges were for employee severance and other termination benefits. It spent $588.84 million on share buybacks in the year, up from $504.2 million.17181920212223242526272829

The 10-K said that in 2025 the United States introduced trade policy actions that had increased import tariffs across a wide range of countries, with certain exemptions. In its Apr 29, 2025 earnings release, Logitech said it had withdrawn its outlook for fiscal year 2026 because of the continuing uncertainty over tariffs, and gave a sales outlook of $1,100 - $1,150 million for the first quarter of fiscal year 2026. Chief executive Hanneke Faber described fiscal year 2025 as a year of broad-based sales growth driven by the company's strategic priorities.3031323334

Sales were $5.48 billion in the year to Mar 31, 2022, $4.54 billion in the year to Mar 31, 2023 and $4.3 billion in the year to Mar 31, 2024.353637

Our records hold the text of the 10-K's management discussion and its notes, not its other exhibits, and they keep one value for each period, so they cannot say whether the year-earlier figures were restated.3839

How each figure was checked39 facts
  1. Logitech sales for the year ended Mar 31, 2025$4.55 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  2. Report date of the Form 10-KMar 31, 2025Our database
  3. Sales change on the year before6.0% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  4. Sales in the year before$4.3 billion in the same year a year earlierOur database
  5. Logitech is a Swiss public companySEC EDGAR, Form 8-K earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) filed Apr 29, 2025 ↗
  6. Peripherals for gaming, PCs, tablets and video conferencingSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  7. Brands the products are sold underSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  8. Form type10-KOur database
  9. Date the 10-K was filedMay 23, 2025Our database
  10. Gaming sales for the year$1.34 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  11. Gaming sales change on the year before8.7% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  12. Gaming sales in the year before$1.23 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2023 to Mar 31, 2024Our database
  13. Gaming includes Streamlabs streaming services revenueSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  14. What the gaming category includesSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  15. What drove gaming salesSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  16. What drove total sales growthSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  17. Operating income for the year$654.86 million for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  18. Operating income change on the year before11.5% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  19. Operating income in the year before$587.34 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  20. Net income for the year$631.53 million for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  21. Net income in the year before$612.14 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  22. Diluted earnings per share for the year4.13 USD per share for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  23. Diluted earnings per share in the year before3.87 USD per share in the same year a year earlierOur database
  24. Gross margin and what drove it43.1% against 41.4%SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  25. Restructuring charges, net, in thousands$9.615 million and $3.866 millionSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  26. Fiscal 2025 restructuring charges relate to the plan begun in Q42025SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  27. The fourth-quarter restructuring planfiscal year 2025SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  28. Share buybacks for the year$588.84 million for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  29. Share buybacks in the year before$504.2 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  30. Tariffs introduced in 20252025SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K notes to the financial statements, filed May 23, 2025 ↗
  31. Date the earnings release 8-K was filedApr 29, 2025Our database
  32. Outlook for fiscal year 2026 withdrawn2026SEC EDGAR, Form 8-K earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) filed Apr 29, 2025 ↗
  33. Q1 outlook for sales$1,100 - $1,150 millionSEC EDGAR, Form 8-K earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) filed Apr 29, 2025 ↗
  34. CEO on the year2025SEC EDGAR, Form 8-K earnings release (Exhibit 99.1) filed Apr 29, 2025 ↗
  35. Sales in the year to Mar 31, 2022$5.48 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2022Our database
  36. Sales in the year to Mar 31, 2023$4.54 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023Our database
  37. Sales in the year to Mar 31, 2024$4.3 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2023 to Mar 31, 2024Our database
  38. What documents of the filing our records holdWe hold the text of this filing's management discussion and analysis (46 subsections); notes to its financial statements (17 numbered notes). We do not hold the filing's other exhibits, and nothing else of it is held: a sentence about what the filing does not say is about the text we hold.Our database
  39. Whether year-earlier figures can be told as restatedOur records keep one value for each period of an SEC filer, the latest filed, so they cannot tell whether this filing's year-earlier figures were restated.Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Logitech (CIK 1032975)
Form
10-K
Accession
0001032975-25-000029
Filed
May 23, 2025
Period covered
Apr 1, 2024 – Mar 31, 2025
Revenue
4,554,900,000 USD
Revenue, a year earlier
4,298,467,000 USD
Operating income
654,855,000 USD
Operating income, a year earlier
587,336,000 USD
Net income
631,529,000 USD
Net income, a year earlier
612,143,000 USD
Share buybacks
588,838,000 USD
Share buybacks, a year earlier
504,203,000 USD
Open the source ↗

Annual revenue, last 8 periods

Mar 31, 2025$4.55 billion
Mar 31, 2024$4.3 billion
Mar 31, 2023$4.54 billion
Mar 31, 2022$5.48 billion
Mar 31, 2021$5.25 billion
Mar 31, 2020$2.98 billion
Mar 31, 2019$2.79 billion
Mar 31, 2018$2.57 billion
New to this? Learn it in 2 minReading a 10-Q

About Logitech

Logitech page →
Revenue$4.84 billionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +6.28% year over year · about €4.21 billion at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Operating income$775.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +18.38% year over year · about €674.2 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Net income$711.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +12.61% year over year · about €618.53 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Jul 29, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 23, 2025
  2. SEC EDGAR, figures as last reported in the 10-K filed May 21, 2026
  3. How we collect our data

Keep reading