FilingsSEC filing

Logitech's sales rise 6.3% to $4.84 billion in the year to March, with gaming up

Gaming brought in $1.41 billion and operating income rose 18.4% to $775.19 million, according to the company's annual report.

Revenue$4.84 billion
Operating income$775.19 million
Net income$711.19 million
Year endedMar 31, 2026

Logitech filed its annual report on Form 10-K, the yearly financial report a US-listed company gives the SEC, on May 21, 2026. Sales for the fiscal year that ended Mar 31, 2026 were $4.84 billion, up 6.3% from $4.55 billion a year earlier. Operating income, the profit from running the business before interest and tax, rose 18.4% to $775.19 million from $654.86 million. Net income was $711.19 million, up 12.6% from $631.53 million, and diluted earnings per share were $4.80 against $4.13.123456789101112

Gaming was the biggest of Logitech's product categories, with $1.41 billion in sales for the year, up 5.7% from $1.34 billion; the category includes streaming services revenue from Streamlabs. Management said the growth came mainly from PC gaming mice and steering wheels, partly offset by lower sales of other gaming products. Across all products, sales rose 15% in Asia Pacific and 9% in Europe, the Middle East and Africa, and fell 1% in the Americas. In the Americas, the company said the drop in gaming sales was primarily driven by a decline in the region's gaming market for a substantial part of the year and a competitive pricing environment in North America.1314151617181920

Logitech had announced the results on May 5 in an earnings release attached to an 8-K, the SEC form for company events. That release put gaming sales in the fourth quarter alone at $292.3 million, up 12% on the same quarter a year earlier. In it, chief executive Hanneke Faber said the company closed the year with a strong fourth quarter, a return to growth in the Americas and faster growth in gaming.212223

Gross margin, the share of sales left after the direct costs of making and delivering products, was 43.2% against 43.1% a year earlier, which the company ascribed to price increases in North America, product cost reductions and favorable currency changes, largely offset by promotions and higher tariffs. The company also said it has been affected by rising prices for memory chips and other components, which it ties to demand from the build-out of new AI technology and data centers. In the year Logitech paid $534.94 million for share buybacks, down 9.2% from $588.84 million, and $233.1 million in dividends. The company's own non-GAAP operating income for the year, a measure that leaves out items such as share-based compensation and restructuring charges, was $911 million, up 18 percent.2425262728293031

We hold only the management discussion of this filing, not its notes to the financial statements, and our records cannot show whether the year-earlier figures were restated.3233

How each figure was checked33 facts
  1. when the 10-K was filedMay 21, 2026Our database
  2. revenue for the fiscal year$4.84 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  3. revenue change on the year before6.3% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  4. revenue a year earlier$4.55 billion in the same year a year earlierOur database
  5. operating income for the fiscal year$775.19 million for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  6. operating income change18.4% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  7. operating income a year earlier$654.86 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  8. net income for the fiscal year$711.19 million for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  9. net income change12.6% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  10. net income a year earlier$631.53 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  11. diluted EPS$4.80 per share for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  12. diluted EPS a year earlier$4.13 per share in the same year a year earlierOur database
  13. Gaming revenue for the fiscal year$1.41 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  14. Gaming revenue change5.7% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  15. Gaming revenue a year earlier$1.34 billion for the year from Apr 1, 2024 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  16. Gaming is the biggest product category by sales in the tableSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  17. what the Gaming category includesSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  18. what drove Gaming sales, in the company's wordsSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  19. sales growth by region15% in Asia Pacific, 9% in EMEA and a 1% decrease in the AmericasSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  20. why Gaming fell in the Americas, in the company's wordsSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  21. when the earnings release was filedMay 5, 2026Our database
  22. Gaming sales in the quarter and the year, from the release table (in thousands)$292.3 million in the quarter, up 12%Logitech earnings release (Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed May 5, 2026) ↗
  23. what the chief executive said of the fourth quarterLogitech earnings release (Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed May 5, 2026) ↗
  24. gross margin and why43.2% against 43.1% a year earlierSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  25. memory chips and AI data centres, in the company's wordsSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  26. share buybacks$534.94 million for the year from Apr 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  27. share buybacks change-9.2% on the same year a year earlierOur database
  28. share buybacks a year earlier$588.84 million in the same year a year earlierOur database
  29. dividends paid$233.1 millionSEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026 ↗
  30. the company's own non-GAAP operating income$911 million, up 18 percentLogitech earnings release (Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed May 5, 2026) ↗
  31. what the non-GAAP measures leave outLogitech earnings release (Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed May 5, 2026) ↗
  32. what documents of the filing our records holdOur database
  33. whether year-earlier figures can be told as restatedOur database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Logitech (CIK 1032975)
Form
10-K
Accession
0001032975-26-000021
Filed
May 21, 2026
Period covered
Apr 1, 2025 – Mar 31, 2026
Revenue
4,840,761,000 USD
Revenue, a year earlier
4,554,900,000 USD
Operating income
775,194,000 USD
Operating income, a year earlier
654,855,000 USD
Net income
711,187,000 USD
Net income, a year earlier
631,529,000 USD
Share buybacks
534,939,000 USD
Share buybacks, a year earlier
588,838,000 USD
Open the source ↗

Annual revenue, last 8 periods

Mar 31, 2026$4.84 billion
Mar 31, 2025$4.55 billion
Mar 31, 2024$4.3 billion
Mar 31, 2023$4.54 billion
Mar 31, 2022$5.48 billion
Mar 31, 2021$5.25 billion
Mar 31, 2020$2.98 billion
Mar 31, 2019$2.79 billion
New to this? Learn it in 2 minReading a 10-Q

About Logitech

Logitech page →
Revenue$4.84 billionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +6.28% year over year · about €4.21 billion at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Operating income$775.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +18.38% year over year · about €674.2 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Net income$711.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +12.61% year over year · about €618.53 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Jul 29, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 10-K filed May 21, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading