FilingsSEC filing

Logitech's quarterly revenue rises 7% to $1.23 billion as sales of its Gaming products grow 12.1%

Operating income was $258.55 million, up 59.5%, in a quarter in which a $61 million tariff refund was booked as a reduction of cost of goods sold.

Revenue$1.23 billion
Operating income$258.55 million
Net income$235.7 million
Quarter endedJun 30, 2026

Logitech reported sales of $1.23 billion for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026, up 7% from $1.15 billion in the same quarter a year earlier. The figures are in its 10-Q, the quarterly report that companies listed in the US file with the SEC, filed on Jul 29, 2026, for the first quarter of Logitech's fiscal year 2027. Operating income, the profit from running the business before interest and tax, was $258.55 million, up 59.5% from $162.09 million. Net income was $235.7 million, up 61.4% from $146.02 million, and diluted earnings per share were $1.63, against $0.98.1234567891011121314

Logitech says sales growth was primarily due to Gaming, Pointing Devices and Video Collaboration, along with favorable currency changes. Gaming sales were $354.23 million, up 12.1% from $315.88 million; Logitech sells the vast majority of its products under the Logitech and Logitech G brand names. Pointing Devices sales were $227.31 million, up 16.1%, and Video Collaboration sales were $185.26 million, up 11.1%. Webcams sales fell 9.2% to $76.58 million and Headsets sales fell 3.1% to $44.13 million. By region, sales rose 12% in the Americas and 8% in Asia Pacific, and fell 1% in Europe, the Middle East and Africa.151617181920212223242526272829

Gross margin, the share of sales left after the direct cost of the products sold, was 49.5% against 41.7% a year earlier. Logitech says the rise was primarily driven by a benefit from tariff refunds, favorable currency changes, product mix and product cost reduction, partly offset by investment in strategic promotions. It received a full refund of $61 million for tariffs the US Supreme Court invalidated, $15 million of it in the quarter and $46 million after quarter end, and recorded the $61 million as a reduction of cost of goods sold in the first quarter of fiscal year 2027. Operating expenses were $349.4 million, or 28.5% of sales, against $316.9 million, or 27.6%, mainly on higher marketing and selling and research and development spending.30631

Logitech says demand from AI and data-center build-outs has caused shortages and rising prices for electronic components, including chips, used in some of its products. In late June 2026 one of its semiconductor component suppliers had a serious incident and closed temporarily, and in the 10-Q, filed Jul 29, Logitech said it expected the closure to limit its ability to meet demand for certain products in the second and third quarters of fiscal year 2027.32335

Our records keep one value for each period of an SEC filer, the latest filed, so they cannot tell whether the year-earlier figures were restated. We do not quote the 10-Q's own paragraphs on each product category, so the Gaming figures above come from the filing's tagged revenue lines.3435

How each figure was checked35 facts
  1. revenue (sales) of the quarter to Jun 30, 2026$1.23 billion for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  2. revenue of the same quarter a year earlier$1.15 billion in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  3. change in revenue on the same quarter a year earlier6.9% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  4. the filing is a Form 10-Q10-QOur database
  5. the day the 10-Q was filedJul 29, 2026Our database
  6. Logitech says it received a full refund of $61 million for tariffs invalidated by the Supreme Court, $15 million in the quarter and $46 million after it, recorded as a reduction of cost of goods sold in the first quarter of fiscal year 2027$61 million; $15 million; $46 million; fiscal year 2027SEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  7. operating income of the quarter$258.55 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  8. operating income of the same quarter a year earlier$162.09 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  9. change in operating income59.5% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  10. net income of the quarter$235.7 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  11. net income of the same quarter a year earlier$146.02 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  12. change in net income61.4% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  13. diluted earnings per share of the quarter1.63 USD per share for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  14. diluted earnings per share a year earlier0.98 USD per share in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  15. Logitech says its sales were $1,227.2 million in the quarter, up 7%, primarily due to Gaming, Pointing Devices and Video Collaboration and favorable currency changes$1,227.2 million, up 7%, against $1,147.7 millionSEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  16. Retail Gaming revenue of the quarter$354.23 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  17. Retail Gaming revenue a year earlier$315.88 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2025 to Jun 30, 2025Our database
  18. change in Retail Gaming revenue12.1% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  19. Logitech sells the vast majority of its products under the Logitech and Logitech G brand namesSEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  20. Logitech's product categories: Gaming, Keyboards & Combos, Pointing Devices, Video Collaboration, Webcams, Tablet Accessories and HeadsetsSEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  21. Retail Pointing Devices revenue of the quarter$227.31 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  22. change in Retail Pointing Devices revenue16.1% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  23. Retail Video Collaboration revenue of the quarter$185.26 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  24. change in Retail Video Collaboration revenue11.1% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  25. Retail Webcams revenue of the quarter$76.58 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  26. change in Retail Webcams revenue−9.2% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  27. Retail Headsets revenue of the quarter$44.13 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  28. change in Retail Headsets revenue−3.1% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  29. Logitech says sales rose 12% in the Americas and 8% in Asia Pacific and fell 1% in EMEA12% in the Americas, 8% in Asia Pacific, 1% lower in EMEASEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  30. Logitech says gross margin was 49.5% against 41.7%, primarily driven by a benefit from tariff refunds, favorable currency changes, mix and cost reduction, partly offset by promotions49.5% against 41.7%SEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  31. Logitech says operating expenses were $349.4 million, 28.5% of sales, against $316.9 million, 27.6%, mainly marketing and selling and research and development$349.4 million, 28.5% of sales, against $316.9 million, 27.6%SEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  32. Logitech says AI and data center build-outs raised demand for electronic components including chips, causing shortages and rising prices for components in some of its productsSEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  33. Logitech says a semiconductor component supplier had a serious incident in late June 2026 and closed temporarily, which it expects to affect its ability to meet demand for certain products in the second and third quarters of fiscal year 2027late June 2026; second and third quarters of fiscal year 2027SEC EDGAR, Logitech Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026 ↗
  34. whether year-earlier figures can be told as restatedOur records keep one value for each period of an SEC filer, the latest filed, so they cannot tell whether this filing's year-earlier figures were restated.Our database
  35. which documents of the filing we holdWe hold the text of this filing's management discussion and analysis (47 subsections); notes to its financial statements (12 numbered notes). We do not hold the filing's other exhibits, and nothing else of it is held: a sentence about what the filing does not say is about the text we hold.Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Logitech (CIK 1032975)
Form
10-Q
Accession
0001032975-26-000050
Filed
Jul 29, 2026
Period covered
Apr 1, 2026 – Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
1,227,234,000 USD
Revenue, a year earlier
1,147,703,000 USD
Operating income
258,551,000 USD
Operating income, a year earlier
162,094,000 USD
Net income
235,697,000 USD
Net income, a year earlier
146,015,000 USD
Share buybacks
113,616,000 USD
Share buybacks, a year earlier
121,657,000 USD
Open the source ↗

Quarterly revenue, last 8 periods

Jun 30, 2026$1.23 billion
Dec 31, 2025$1.42 billion
Sep 30, 2025$1.19 billion
Jun 30, 2025$1.15 billion
Dec 31, 2024$1.34 billion
Sep 30, 2024$1.12 billion
Jun 30, 2024$1.09 billion
Dec 31, 2023$1.26 billion
New to this? Learn it in 2 minReading a 10-Q

About Logitech

Logitech page →
Revenue$4.84 billionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +6.28% year over year · about €4.21 billion at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Operating income$775.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +18.38% year over year · about €674.2 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Net income$711.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +12.61% year over year · about €618.53 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Jul 29, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading