FilingsSEC filing

Nebius underwriters exercised their option for 1,621,621 more Class A shares at $92.50, it said on Sep 22, 2025

Form6-K
FiledSep 22
CompanyNebius

Nebius Group N.V., which describes itself as an AI infrastructure company, announced on Sep 22, 2025 that the underwriters of its public offering had exercised in full their option to buy an additional 1,621,621 Class A shares at the offering price of $92.50, less underwriting discounts and commissions. The exercise brought gross proceeds from the Class A offering to approximately $1.15 billion. With the convertible notes the company closed on Sep 15, the proceeds of both offerings came to approximately $4.3 billion. The announcement is Exhibit 99.1 to a Form 6-K, a report that foreign companies file with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed on Sep 22, 2025.12345678

How each figure was checked8 facts
  1. the company's own descriptionan AI infrastructure companyNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  2. the underwriters' option exercised in full: shares and offering price1,621,621; $92.50Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  3. the date of Nebius' press releaseSeptember 22, 2025Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  4. gross proceeds of the Class A offering$1.15 billionNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  5. aggregate proceeds of both offerings$4.3 billionNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  6. the initial closing of the Class A offering, with the convertible notesSeptember 15Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
  7. the day the Form 6-K was filedSep 22, 2025Our database
  8. the form type6-KOur database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Nebius (CIK 1513845)
Form
6-K
Accession
0001104659-25-091939
Filed
Sep 22, 2025
Period of report
Sep 22, 2025
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 6 minReading an 8-K

About Nebius

Nebius page →
Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 30, 2026

Open roles
307 open roles · 14 posted this week · 1 job board
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nebius

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Sep 22, 2025
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading