Nebius underwriters exercised their option for 1,621,621 more Class A shares at $92.50, it said on Sep 22, 2025
Nebius Group N.V., which describes itself as an AI infrastructure company, announced on Sep 22, 2025 that the underwriters of its public offering had exercised in full their option to buy an additional 1,621,621 Class A shares at the offering price of $92.50, less underwriting discounts and commissions. The exercise brought gross proceeds from the Class A offering to approximately $1.15 billion. With the convertible notes the company closed on Sep 15, the proceeds of both offerings came to approximately $4.3 billion. The announcement is Exhibit 99.1 to a Form 6-K, a report that foreign companies file with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, filed on Sep 22, 2025.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
How each figure was checked
- the company's own descriptionan AI infrastructure companyNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- the underwriters' option exercised in full: shares and offering price1,621,621; $92.50Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- the date of Nebius' press releaseSeptember 22, 2025Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- gross proceeds of the Class A offering$1.15 billionNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- aggregate proceeds of both offerings$4.3 billionNebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- the initial closing of the Class A offering, with the convertible notesSeptember 15Nebius Group, press release (Exhibit 99.1), Sep 22, 2025 ↗
- the day the Form 6-K was filedSep 22, 2025
- the form type6-K
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Company
- Nebius (CIK 1513845)
- Form
- 6-K
- Accession
- 0001104659-25-091939
- Filed
- Sep 22, 2025
- Period of report
- Sep 22, 2025
About Nebius
Nebius page →- Open roles
- 307 open roles · 14 posted this week · 1 job board
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on Nebius
Get an alert when Nebius files with the SEC.
Follow Nebius