FilingsSEC filing

Nebius signed an AI infrastructure agreement with Meta, with up to about $27 billion in total contract value across the agreement and its initial orders

Orders with $12 billion in total contract value were for dedicated GPU capacity, and a further order with up to $15 billion in potential total contract value obliged Meta to buy capacity that Nebius did not sell to others.

Form6-K
FiledMar 16
CompanyNebius

Nebius, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nebius Group N.V., entered into an Infrastructure Service Agreement with Meta Platforms, Inc. on Mar 13, 2026, and Nebius reported it on Mar 16, 2026 in a Form 6-K, the report a foreign company files with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. The agreement and its initial orders had a total contract value of up to approximately $27 billion, the filing said. Under the agreement, Nebius and Meta were to enter into a series of orders, each for a duration of 5 years.123

Certain orders were for dedicated GPU capacity clusters across multiple locations, with deployments in tranches starting early 2027 and associated storage and connectivity services, and those orders carried $12 billion in total contract value. In its press release, Nebius said the $12 billion of dedicated capacity was based on one of the first large-scale deployments of the NVIDIA Vera Rubin platform and would be delivered starting early 2027.45

A further order gave Meta access to any unsold capacity on certain GPU clusters, which Nebius said it intended to sell to third-party customers of its AI cloud. Where Nebius did not sell that capacity, Meta was obligated to buy it for the remainder of a period ending 5 years from the date it was first deployed, under an order with up to $15 billion in potential total contract value. The press release described Meta's commitment as up to a total of $15 billion over a five-year period.678

The agreement and the orders contained customary provisions, the filing said, including termination, service level commitments and discounted monthly fees for late delivery. Founder and CEO Arkady Volozh said in the release that Nebius was pleased to expand its partnership with Meta as part of securing more large, long-term capacity contracts to accelerate the build-out and growth of its core AI cloud business. Nebius also said its guidance for 2026 remained unchanged.91011

How each figure was checked11 facts
  1. Nebius, Inc. entered into the Infrastructure Service Agreement with Meta on Mar 13, 2026, with orders of 5 years eachMarch 13, 2026; orders each for a duration of 5 yearsSEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  2. date the 6-K was filedMar 16, 2026Our database
  3. total contract value of the agreement and its initial orders$27 billionSEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  4. orders for dedicated GPU capacity clusters, deployed in tranches from early 2027, with a total contract value of $12 billion$12 billion; 5 years; early 2027SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  5. the press release on the $12 billion of dedicated capacity and the NVIDIA Vera Rubin platform$12 billion; five-year; early 2027Nebius press release, Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 6-K of Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  6. a further order gives Meta access to unsold capacity, which Nebius intends to sell to third partiesunsold capacitySEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  7. Meta is obligated to buy capacity Nebius does not sell, for the rest of a 5-year period; potential total contract value of up to $15 billion5 years; $15 billionSEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  8. the press release on Meta's commitment of up to $15 billion over a five-year period$15 billion; five-year periodNebius press release, Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 6-K of Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  9. customary provisions of the agreement and orderstermination, service level commitments, discounted monthly fees for late deliverySEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  10. Arkady Volozh's statement in the press releasepleased to expand the partnership with MetaNebius press release, Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 6-K of Mar 16, 2026 ↗
  11. Nebius's guidance for 2026 remains unchanged2026Nebius press release, Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 6-K of Mar 16, 2026 ↗

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Nebius (CIK 1513845)
Form
6-K
Accession
0001104659-26-027886
Filed
Mar 16, 2026
Period of report
Mar 16, 2026
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 6 minReading an 8-K

About Nebius

Nebius page →
Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 30, 2026

Open roles
309 open roles · 15 posted this week · 1 job board
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nebius

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Mar 16, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading