FilingsSEC filing

Nebius reported second-quarter 2026 revenue of $582.3 million, up 454% on a year earlier

Its shareholder letter described four deals averaging more than $1 billion in total contract value; adjusted EBITDA was $236.2 million, against a loss of $21.0 million a year earlier.

Form6-K
FiledAug 12
CompanyNebius

Nebius Group N.V., an AI cloud company headquartered in Amsterdam and listed on Nasdaq, reported revenues of $582.3 million for the second quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 454% from $105.1 million in the same quarter of 2025. For the six months ended June 30, 2026, revenues were $981.3 million, up 529% from $156.0 million a year earlier; the year-earlier figures exclude Toloka, whose prior-period results the company reclassified to discontinued operations. Nebius submitted the unaudited results release and a letter to shareholders to the US Securities and Exchange Commission on Aug 12, 2026, in a Form 6-K, the report a foreign issuer files to pass on what it has published elsewhere.12345678

Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure struck before depreciation and amortization, share-based compensation and other items, was $236.2 million in the second quarter, against a loss of $21.0 million a year earlier. Net loss from continuing operations was $190.4 million, against net income of $502.5 million a year earlier that included a $597.4 million gain from revaluation of investments in equity securities; the statement of operations shows a dash for that line this quarter. In the quarter, purchases of property and equipment and intangible assets were $5,657.4 million, against $510.6 million a year earlier, and the letter put capital expenditures at approximately $5.7 billion, mainly GPUs and GPU-related hardware and data center expansion.910111213141516

In the letter, founder and chief executive Arkady Volozh said Nebius closed four landmark AI cloud deals in the quarter, averaging more than $1 billion each in total contract value. Customers it named include Reflection, which chose Nebius for a multi-year agreement to train and run its open-source models, and Cohere, which it said was partnering with Nebius to support the growth of its agentic AI solutions for enterprises. The letter said 70% of deals included prepayments covering 50-60% of the associated capital spending, and that the expected payback period on the quarter's deals was 1 year and 10 months, down from two to three years. It put Nebius AI cloud revenue for the quarter at $575 million, up 514% year over year, and annualized run-rate revenue, the AI cloud revenue of the quarter's last month multiplied by 12, at $3.0 billion at the end of June. Nebius said it anticipated ending 2026 with 5 gigawatts (GW) of contracted power, and that it had delivered all capacity tranches under its contract with Microsoft.1718192021222324252627

On financing, the letter reported Nebius's first secured debt financing: $775 million raised in July, priced at SOFR plus 2.50%. Through June 30, 2026, Nebius also sold 12.7 million Class A shares under its at-the-market program, at a weighted-average price of $223.6 per share, for gross proceeds of approximately $2.8 billion. Token Factory production inference workloads more than tripled in the quarter, the letter said; Nebius introduced Nebius Echo, an AI agent for natural-language infrastructure control, and Eigen AI and Clarifai teams joined the company. Lindsey Irvine joined as chief marketing officer in July, and the company reaffirmed its full-year 2026 guidance.28293031323334

How each figure was checked34 facts
  1. Nebius calls itself the AI cloud company; the release announces unaudited resultsJune 30, 2026Nebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  2. Nebius is listed on Nasdaq and headquartered in AmsterdamNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  3. the 6-K furnishes the press release announcing unaudited results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2026June 30, 2026SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Aug 12, 2026 ↗
  4. revenues for the three and six months ended June 30, with the year-earlier figuresthree months to June 30: $582.3 million in 2026, up 454% from $105.1 million in 2025; six months: $981.3 million, up 529% from $156.0 millionNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  5. Toloka's results for prior periods were reclassified to discontinued operationsNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  6. the 6-K was filed on Aug 12, 2026Aug 12, 2026Our database
  7. the filing is a Form 6-K6-KOur database
  8. the 6-K furnishes a letter to shareholders dated August 12, 2026SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Aug 12, 2026 ↗
  9. adjusted EBITDA / (loss), three months ended June 30, 2025 and 2026$236.2 million, against a loss of $21.0 millionNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  10. how the release defines adjusted EBITDANebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  11. the release presents adjusted EBITDA as a non-GAAP measure to supplement its US GAAP figuresNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  12. net income / (loss) from continuing operations, three months ended June 30, 2025 and 2026$190.4 million loss against income of $502.5 millionNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  13. gain from revaluation of investments in equity securities in the statement of operations$597.4 millionNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  14. purchases of property and equipment and intangible assets, three months ended June 30, 2025 and 2026$5,657.4 million, against $510.6 millionNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  15. the letter's capital expenditures figureapproximately $5.7 billionNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  16. what drove the capital expenditures, per the letterNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  17. the letter is from founder and CEO Arkady VolozhNebius, results press release of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.1 to the 6-K) ↗
  18. four landmark AI cloud deals with an average total contract value above $1 billionfour; more than $1 billion eachNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  19. Reflection chose NebiusNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  20. Cohere is partnering with NebiusNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  21. deals with prepayments and the share of capex they cover70% of deals; 50-60%Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  22. expected payback period for Q2 deals against the previous range1 year and 10 months, down from two-to-three yearsNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  23. Nebius AI cloud revenue grew 514% year over year to $575 million514%, $575 millionNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  24. annualized run-rate revenue at the end of June$3.0 billionNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  25. how the letter calculates annualized run-rate12Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  26. contracted power anticipated at the end of 20265 GW, 2026Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  27. capacity tranches delivered to Microsoft under the contractNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  28. first secured debt financing in July$775 million, SOFR + 2.50%Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  29. shares sold under the at-the-market program through June 30, 2026through June 30, 2026: 12.7 million Class A shares at a weighted-average price of $223.6 per share, gross proceeds of approximately $2.8 billionNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  30. Token Factory production inference workloads increased more than threefold in Q2Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  31. Nebius Echo is an AI agent for natural-language infrastructure controlNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  32. Eigen AI and Clarifai teams joined NebiusNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  33. Lindsey Irvine became chief marketing officer in JulyNebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗
  34. the company reaffirmed its full-year 2026 guidance2026Nebius, letter to shareholders of Aug 12, 2026 (Exhibit 99.2 to the 6-K) ↗

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Nebius (CIK 1513845)
Form
6-K
Accession
0001104659-26-094568
Filed
Aug 12, 2026
Period of report
Aug 12, 2026
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 6 minReading an 8-K

About Nebius

Nebius page →
Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 30, 2026

Open roles
309 open roles · 15 posted this week · 1 job board
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nebius

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Aug 12, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading