FilingsSEC filing

Nebius announced the closing of its convertible notes offering on Aug 24, 2026, at $5.75 billion in principal

Form6-K
FiledAug 24
CompanyNebius

Nebius Group announced on Aug 24, 2026 the closing of its private offering of 0.50% convertible notes due 2030 and 4.50% convertible notes due 2034, with $5.75 billion in total aggregate original principal amount. The initial purchasers exercised in full their options to buy $450 million more of the 2030 notes and $300 million more of the 2034 notes, which put the 2030 notes at $3.45 billion and the 2034 notes at $2.3 billion. Nebius had also agreed to exchange $400 million of original principal of its existing 2029 notes and $400 million of its existing 2031 notes for about 15.8 million Class A shares. The Amsterdam press release of Aug 24, 2026 is Exhibit 99.1 to a 6-K, the report a foreign company files with the SEC, filed on Aug 24, 2026.123456789

How each figure was checked9 facts
  1. The 6-K index describes a press release dated August 24, 2026 announcing the closing of the private offering of convertible senior notesAugust 24, 2026Nebius, Form 6-K filed Aug 24, 2026 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  2. Closing of the offering of 0.50% notes due 2030 and 4.50% notes due 2034, in two series0.5%; 2030; 4.50%; 2034; two seriesExhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  3. Total aggregate original principal amount of the notes is $5.75 billion$5.75 billionExhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  4. The initial purchasers exercised in full their options to buy an additional $450 million of 2030 notes and $300 million of 2034 notes$450 million; 2030; $300 million; 2034Exhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  5. Aggregate original principal amount of the 2030 notes is $3.45 billion and of the 2034 notes $2.3 billion$3.45 billion; 2030; $2.3 billion; 2034Exhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  6. Exchange agreements: $400 million of 2029 notes and $400 million of 2031 notes for approximately 15.8 million Class A shares$400 million; 2029; $400 million; 2031; 15.8 millionExhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  7. Dateline of the press releaseAmsterdam, August 24, 2026Exhibit 99.1: press release on the closing of the convertible notes offering (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  8. Day the 6-K was filedAug 24, 2026Our database
  9. Form of the filing6-KOur database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Nebius (CIK 1513845)
Form
6-K
Accession
0001104659-26-100347
Filed
Aug 24, 2026
Period of report
Aug 24, 2026
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 6 minReading an 8-K

About Nebius

Nebius page →
Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 30, 2026

Open roles
308 open roles · 13 posted this week · 1 job board
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nebius

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Aug 24, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading