FilingsSEC filing

Bilibili reported 335,018,102 Class Z shares at the end of December 2025

Form6-K
FiledJan 8
CompanyBilibili

In a monthly return to the Hong Kong stock exchange dated Jan 8, 2026, Bilibili reported 335,018,102 Class Z ordinary shares at the close of December 2025, an increase of 1,974,266 over the month. The return's detail listed increases of 89,456 shares from option exercises, 884,810 from restricted share units and 1,000,000 from the conversion of Class Y shares into Class Z. The return says its balance leaves out 6,115,998 Class Z shares issued and reserved for future issuance under the company's share incentive plans, and that the vested restricted share units were settled from such shares. The return was attached to a 6-K, a foreign company's report to the SEC, that chief financial officer Xin Fan signed on Jan 8, 2026.12345678

How each figure was checked8 facts
  1. the 6-K attaches a monthly return submitted with the Hong Kong exchange, for December 2025A monthly return form dated January 8, 2026 on the movements in authorized share capital and issued shares in December 2025, submitted with The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited and attached to the 6-KBilibili Form 6-K, Jan 8, 2026 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  2. Class Z shares at the close of the month and the month's increase335,018,102 Class Z ordinary shares at the close of the month, an increase of 1,974,266 from 333,043,836 at the close of the preceding monthMonthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  3. new shares from share option exercises in the month89,456 new Class Z shares issued on share option exercises in the monthMonthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  4. the month's increase in Class Z shares under the restricted share unit arrangements884,810 increase in issued Class Z shares under the restricted share unit arrangements in the monthMonthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  5. the Class Y to Class Z conversion1,000,000 Class Y ordinary shares converted into Class Z ordinary shares on 10 December 2025Monthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  6. the balance of Class Z shares leaves out shares issued and reserved for future issuanceThe balance of Class Z ordinary shares excludes 6,115,998 Class Z ordinary shares issued and reserved for future issuance upon the exercise or vesting of awards granted under the Company's share incentive plansMonthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  7. the vested restricted share units were settled from shares issued and reserved for future issuanceThe vested restricted share units were settled using Class Z ordinary shares issued and reserved for future issuance upon the exercise or vesting of awards granted under the Company's share incentive plansMonthly return for December 2025, attached to the 6-K (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  8. the 6-K is signed by the chief financial officer and datedJanuary 8, 2026Bilibili Form 6-K, Jan 8, 2026 (SEC EDGAR) ↗

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Bilibili (CIK 1723690)
Form
6-K
Accession
0001193125-26-006937
Filed
Jan 8, 2026
Period of report
Jan 8, 2026
Open the source ↗
New to this? Learn it in 6 minReading an 8-K

About Bilibili

Bilibili page →
Revenue$4.34 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +18.06% year over year
Operating income$160.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +187.33% year over year
Net income$170.67 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 16, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 6-K filed Jan 8, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading