FilingsSEC filing

Corsair Gaming's quarterly revenue falls 2% to $314.34 million, but it reports an operating profit of $7.61 million

A refund of tariffs the U.S. Supreme Court ruled invalid added about $15.6 million to gross profit; without it, the company says, it would have reported a net loss of $5.7 million instead of net income.

Revenue$314.34 million
Operating income$7.61 million
Net income attributable to shareholders$8.84 million
Quarter endedJun 30, 2026

Corsair Gaming reported revenue of $314.34 million for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 1.8% from $320.11 million a year earlier. Operating income was $7.61 million, against an operating loss of $16.92 million. Net income attributable to Corsair shareholders was $8.84 million, against a net loss of $20.86 million; counting the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, net income was $9.15 million, against a loss of $20.31 million. Diluted earnings per share were $0.06, against a loss of $0.16 a share. The quarterly results come from a Form 10-Q, the quarterly report US-listed companies file with the SEC, which Corsair filed on Aug 6, 2026; the tariff-refund effects, the adjusted figures and the chief executive's remarks come from its earnings release.12345678910111213

Corsair sells gaming keyboards, mice, headsets and streaming gear in its Gamer and Creator Peripherals segment, and power supplies, cases and memory modules in Gaming Components and Systems. Peripherals revenue rose 12.9% to $115.88 million, which the filing credits to new products and wider distribution in peripherals, streaming and sim racing. Components and Systems revenue fell 8.7% to $198.45 million; the filing points to softer demand among people who build their own PCs, with a lack of a major graphics-card (GPU) upgrade cycle and high memory prices. Within that segment, memory revenue rose 17.2% to $123.01 million, while other component products fell 32.9% to $75.44 million.141516171819202122232425

Gross margin, gross profit as a share of revenue, was 33.2%, against 26.8% a year earlier. The 10-Q attributes the gain primarily to a 480 basis point benefit from lower tariff costs, including a refund of duties paid under tariffs imposed under the International Emergency Economic Powers Act; a basis point is a hundredth of a percentage point. The filing says the U.S. Supreme Court ruled those tariffs invalid in February 2026. In its earnings release, Corsair says the refund added about $15.6 million to its GAAP gross profit and about $14.9 million to net income, which the release gives as $9.1 million; without the refund, it says, there would have been a net loss of $5.7 million. Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure the company defines itself, rose 279% to $30.8 million, and would have been $16.6 million without the refund.26272829308313233

Chief executive Thi La said in the release that elevated memory prices continue to delay do-it-yourself PC builds, and that the company believes the demand has been deferred, not lost. Corsair completed its acquisition of Trak Racer, a sim racing hardware brand sold mainly direct to consumers, on Aug 3, 2026. Revenue was $354.51 million in the first quarter of 2026 and $369.75 million in the first quarter of 2025, and fell 3.0% across the first six months of 2026.3435363738

In our records, a year-earlier figure of an SEC filer is kept as the latest filed, so we cannot tell whether this filing's year-earlier figures were restated.39

How each figure was checked39 facts
  1. revenue for the quarter$314.34 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  2. revenue a year earlier$320.11 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  3. change in revenue−1.8% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  4. operating income for the quarter$7.61 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  5. operating loss a year earlier−$16.92 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  6. net income attributable to Corsair shareholders$8.84 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  7. net loss attributable a year earlier−$20.86 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  8. net income including non-controlling interests$9.15 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  9. net loss including non-controlling interests a year earlier−$20.31 million in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  10. diluted EPS0.06 USD per share for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  11. diluted EPS a year earlier-0.16 USD per share in the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  12. form10-QOur database
  13. filed onAug 6, 2026Our database
  14. what the two segments sellgaming keyboards, mice, headsets, streaming products; DRAM modules, power supplies, casesSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  15. Components and Systems sells power supplies, cases and DRAM modulespower supply units, cooling solutions, computer cases, DRAM modulesSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  16. Peripherals segment revenue$115.88 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  17. Peripherals segment change12.9% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  18. the Peripherals increase was driven by new products and channel expansionnew product introductions and channel expansionSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  19. Components and Systems segment revenue$198.45 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  20. Components and Systems segment change−8.7% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  21. the Components and Systems decrease was driven by softer demand in self-built PCslack of a significant GPU-driven upgrade cycle and elevated memory pricingSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  22. Memory products revenue$123.01 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  23. Memory products change17.2% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  24. Other component products revenue$75.44 million for the quarter from Apr 1, 2026 to Jun 30, 2026Our database
  25. Other component products change−32.9% on the same quarter a year earlierOur database
  26. gross margin 33.2% against 26.8%33.2%; 26.8%SEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  27. the margin gain is primarily attributable to a 480 bps benefit from lower tariff costs including a refund of IEEPA duties480 bpsSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  28. the Supreme Court ruled the IEEPA tariffs invalid in February 2026February 2026SEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  29. the company recognized about $15.6 million of benefit to GAAP gross profit from refunds of IEEPA tariffs$15.6 millionCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  30. the release says net income benefited by approximately $14.9 million from the tariff refund$14.9 millionCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  31. excluding the benefit, net loss would have been $5.7 million$5.7 millionCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  32. adjusted EBITDA rose 279% to $30.8 million279%; $30.8 millionCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  33. adjusted EBITDA excluding the benefit would have been $16.6 million$16.6 millionCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  34. CEO Thi La on deferred demanddeferred, not lostCorsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  35. Corsair completed the Trak Racer acquisition on Aug 3, 2026August 3, 2026Corsair earnings release, Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  36. revenue Q1 2026$354.51 million for the quarter from Jan 1, 2026 to Mar 31, 2026Our database
  37. revenue Q1 2025$369.75 million for the quarter from Jan 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2025Our database
  38. revenue fell 1.8% in the quarter and 3.0% in the six months1.8%; 3.0%; six monthsSEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 ↗
  39. restatementOur records keep one value for each period of an SEC filer, the latest filed, so they cannot tell whether this filing's year-earlier figures were restated.Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Company
Corsair Gaming (CIK 1743759)
Form
10-Q
Accession
0001193125-26-337981
Filed
Aug 6, 2026
Period covered
Apr 1, 2026 – Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
314,335,000 USD
Revenue, a year earlier
320,112,000 USD
Operating income
7,608,000 USD
Operating income, a year earlier
−16,923,000 USD
Net income attributable to shareholders
8,843,000 USD
Net income attributable to shareholders, a year earlier
−20,862,000 USD
Open the source ↗

Quarterly revenue, last 8 periods

Jun 30, 2026$314.34 million
Mar 31, 2026$354.51 million
Sep 30, 2025$345.76 million
Jun 30, 2025$320.11 million
Mar 31, 2025$369.75 million
Sep 30, 2024$304.2 million
Jun 30, 2024$261.3 million
Mar 31, 2024$337.26 million
New to this? Learn it in 2 minReading a 10-Q

About Corsair Gaming

Corsair Gaming page →
Revenue$1.47 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +11.86% year over year
Operating income$2.08 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +104.16% year over year
Net income−$16.16 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +81.03% year over year

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Aug 6, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Corsair Gaming

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading