FilingsForm 4

AMD officer Jean Hu sold $3.05 million of AMD stock on Nov 24, 2025

Value$3.05 million
Shares14,506
Average price$209.96
FiledNov 26

Jean Hu, an AMD officer (EVP, CFO and Treasurer), sold 14,506 shares of AMD common stock on Nov 24, 2025, for $3.05 million at an average of $209.96 a share. The Form 4 reporting the trade, the form an insider files when trading the company's shares, said the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on Aug 22, 2025, and reported the shares as held directly. After the last of the sales, the form stated 25,532 shares of AMD common stock held directly. The Form 4 was filed with the SEC on Nov 26, 2025, and is on SEC EDGAR.1234567891011

How each figure was checked11 facts
  1. who traded, the reporting owner as the form names and signs themJean HuOur database
  2. the reporting owner's relationship to AMDofficer (EVP, CFO and Treasurer)Our database
  3. the side of the tradesaleOur database
  4. shares sold in the sale lines14,506Our database
  5. value of the sale lines$3.05 millionOur database
  6. average price per share of the sale lines$209.96Our database
  7. date of the sale linesNov 24, 2025Our database
  8. the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan the sales were made under and its adoption dateAugust 22, 2025Footnotes of the Form 4 as filed (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  9. how the shares sold were heldthe sale lines of this form, by who held the shares: held directly: 14506 shares for 3045740.68 USDOur database
  10. shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 25532 shares of Common Stock held directlyOur database
  11. day the Form 4 was filedNov 26, 2025Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Issuer
AMD (CIK 2488, filed as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC)
Form
4
Accession
0000002488-25-000173
Filed
Nov 26, 2025
Period of report
Nov 24, 2025
Reporting owner
Jean Hu (CIK 1452385, filed as Hu Jean X.)
Relationship
officer (EVP, CFO and Treasurer)
Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
Ticked
Line 1
S (sale) · 1,250 Common Stock at $206.57 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 38,788 held after · footnotes F1 and F2
Line 2
S (sale) · 1,344 Common Stock at $207.34 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 37,444 held after · footnotes F1 and F3
Line 3
S (sale) · 1,415 Common Stock at $208.91 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 36,029 held after · footnotes F1 and F4
Line 4
S (sale) · 4,898 Common Stock at $210.06 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 31,131 held after · footnotes F1 and F5
Line 5
S (sale) · 3,273 Common Stock at $211.13 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 27,858 held after · footnotes F1 and F6
Line 6
S (sale) · 1,900 Common Stock at $211.97 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 25,958 held after · footnotes F1 and F7
Line 7
S (sale) · 426 Common Stock at $212.70 · Nov 24, 2025 · disposed, directly · 25,532 held after · footnotes F1 and F8
Footnote F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 22, 2025.
Footnote F2
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $206.06 to $207.02 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F3
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $207.20 to $208.13 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F4
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $208.47 to $209.44 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F5
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.54 to $210.50 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F6
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $210.59 to $211.57 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F7
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $211.59 to $212.54 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnote F8
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $212.61 to $212.81 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Open the source ↗

Insider purchases and sales of AMD shares, 12 months

Total$86.67 million sold, $1.5 million bought
Lisa T. Su · sold$47.81 million
Mark Papermaster · sold$25.82 million
Forrest Eugene Norrod · sold$7.6 million
Jean Hu · sold$3.05 million
Paul Darren Grasby · sold$1.73 million
Philip Guido · bought$1.5 million
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4

About AMD

AMD page →
Revenue$34.64 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +34.34% year over year
Operating income$3.69 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +94.42% year over year
Net income$4.34 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +164.17% year over year

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Aug 5, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on AMD

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed Nov 26, 2025
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading