FilingsForm 4
AMD's Paul Darren Grasby sold 7,500 shares for $1.54 million on Mar 11, 2026
Value$1.54 million
Shares7,500
Average price$204.87
FiledMar 13
A Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading the company's shares) shows that Paul Darren Grasby, an officer (EVP & CSO) of AMD, sold 7,500 shares of its common stock on Mar 11, 2026 for $1,536,525, at an average price of $204.87 a share. The shares sold were held directly, and after the sale the form states 129,598 shares of common stock held directly. The form's Rule 10b5-1 box is not ticked. The source is that Form 4, filed on Mar 13, 2026 and signed by Paul Darren Grasby.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
How each figure was checked
- the reporting ownerPaul Darren Grasby
- the reporting owner's relationship to AMDofficer (EVP & CSO)
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold7,500
- value of the sale$1.54 million
- average price per share$204.87
- the date of the trade (first and last date are the same day)Mar 11, 2026
- how the sale line was held1 sale line held directly
- the shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 129598 shares of Common Stock held directly
- the Rule 10b5-1 checkboxnot ticked: the filing marks no transaction on the form as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan
- the day the form was filedMar 13, 2026
- who signed the formPaul Darren Grasby
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- AMD (CIK 2488, filed as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0000002488-26-000056
- Filed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Period of report
- Mar 11, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Paul Darren Grasby (CIK 1768248, filed as GRASBY PAUL DARREN)
- Relationship
- officer (EVP & CSO)
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 7,500 Common Stock at $204.87 · Mar 11, 2026 · disposed, directly · 129,598 held after
Insider purchases and sales of AMD shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About AMD
AMD page →Revenue$34.64 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +34.34% year over year
Operating income$3.69 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +94.42% year over year
Net income$4.34 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +164.17% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on AMD
Get an alert when AMD has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow AMD