FilingsForm 4
AMD's Mark Papermaster sold 31,320 shares for $10.96 million on Apr 24, 2026
Value$10.96 million
Shares31,320
Average price$350.00
FiledApr 28
A Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading the company's shares) shows that Mark Papermaster, an officer (Chief Technology Officer & EVP) of AMD, sold 31,320 shares of its common stock on Apr 24, 2026 for $10,962,000, at $350.00 a share. The form's footnote says the sale was made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on Nov 14, 2025. The shares sold were held directly, and after the sale the form states 1,236,037 shares of common stock held directly. The source is that Form 4, filed on Apr 28, 2026 and signed by Linda Lam under a power of attorney for Mark Papermaster.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
How each figure was checked
- the reporting owner as filedMark Papermaster
- the reporting owner's relationship to AMDofficer (Chief Technology Officer & EVP)
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold31,320
- value of the sale$10.96 million
- average price per share$350
- the date of the trade (first and last date are the same day)Apr 24, 2026
- footnote F1: the sales were under a plan adopted on this dateNovember 14, 2025SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed Apr 28, 2026, footnotes ↗
- how the sale line was held1 sale line held directly
- the shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 1236037 shares of Common Stock held directly
- the day the form was filedApr 28, 2026
- who signed the formLinda Lam By Power of Attorney for Mark Papermaster
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- AMD (CIK 2488, filed as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0000002488-26-000068
- Filed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Period of report
- Apr 24, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Mark Papermaster (CIK 1449649, filed as Papermaster Mark D)
- Relationship
- officer (Chief Technology Officer & EVP)
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 31,320 Common Stock at $350.00 · Apr 24, 2026 · disposed, directly · 1,236,037 held after · footnote F1
- Footnote F1
- The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 14, 2025.
Insider purchases and sales of AMD shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About AMD
AMD page →Revenue$34.64 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +34.34% year over year
Operating income$3.69 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +94.42% year over year
Net income$4.34 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +164.17% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on AMD
Get an alert when AMD has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow AMD