FilingsForm 4
AMD's Paul Darren Grasby sold 24,376 shares for $10.83 million on May 8, 2026
Value$10.83 million
Shares24,376
Average price$444.39
FiledMay 12
A Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading the company's shares) shows that Paul Darren Grasby, an officer (EVP & CSO) of AMD, sold 24,376 shares of its common stock on May 8, 2026 for $10,832,451, at an average price of $444.39 a share. A footnote on the form says the sale was executed in multiple trades at prices from $444.29 to $444.72 a share. The shares sold were held directly, and after the sale the form states 105,222 shares of common stock held directly; its Rule 10b5-1 box is not ticked. The source is that Form 4, filed on May 12, 2026 and signed by Paul Darren Grasby.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13
How each figure was checked
- the reporting ownerPaul Darren Grasby
- the reporting owner's relationship to AMDofficer (EVP & CSO)
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold24,376
- value of the sale$10.83 million
- average price per share$444.39
- the date of the trade (first and last date are the same day)May 8, 2026
- footnote F1: the range of prices of the trades that make the sale line$444.29 to $444.72 per shareSEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed May 12, 2026, footnotes ↗
- how the sale line was held1 sale line held directly
- the shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 105222 shares of Common Stock held directly
- the Rule 10b5-1 checkboxnot ticked: the filing marks no transaction on the form as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan
- the day the form was filedMay 12, 2026
- who signed the formPaul Darren Grasby
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- AMD (CIK 2488, filed as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0000002488-26-000078
- Filed
- May 12, 2026
- Period of report
- May 8, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Paul Darren Grasby (CIK 1768248, filed as GRASBY PAUL DARREN)
- Relationship
- officer (EVP & CSO)
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 24,376 Common Stock at $444.39 · May 8, 2026 · disposed, directly · 105,222 held after · footnote F1
- Footnote F1
- Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $444.29 to $444.72 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Insider purchases and sales of AMD shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About AMD
AMD page →Revenue$34.64 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +34.34% year over year
Operating income$3.69 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +94.42% year over year
Net income$4.34 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +164.17% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on AMD
Get an alert when AMD has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow AMD