FilingsForm 4

AMD's Paul Darren Grasby sold 24,376 shares for $10.83 million on May 8, 2026

Value$10.83 million
Shares24,376
Average price$444.39
FiledMay 12

A Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading the company's shares) shows that Paul Darren Grasby, an officer (EVP & CSO) of AMD, sold 24,376 shares of its common stock on May 8, 2026 for $10,832,451, at an average price of $444.39 a share. A footnote on the form says the sale was executed in multiple trades at prices from $444.29 to $444.72 a share. The shares sold were held directly, and after the sale the form states 105,222 shares of common stock held directly; its Rule 10b5-1 box is not ticked. The source is that Form 4, filed on May 12, 2026 and signed by Paul Darren Grasby.12345678910111213

How each figure was checked13 facts
  1. the reporting ownerPaul Darren GrasbyOur database
  2. the reporting owner's relationship to AMDofficer (EVP & CSO)Our database
  3. the side of the tradesaleOur database
  4. shares sold24,376Our database
  5. value of the sale$10.83 millionOur database
  6. average price per share$444.39Our database
  7. the date of the trade (first and last date are the same day)May 8, 2026Our database
  8. footnote F1: the range of prices of the trades that make the sale line$444.29 to $444.72 per shareSEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed May 12, 2026, footnotes ↗
  9. how the sale line was held1 sale line held directlyOur database
  10. the shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 105222 shares of Common Stock held directlyOur database
  11. the Rule 10b5-1 checkboxnot ticked: the filing marks no transaction on the form as made under a Rule 10b5-1 planOur database
  12. the day the form was filedMay 12, 2026Our database
  13. who signed the formPaul Darren GrasbyOur database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Issuer
AMD (CIK 2488, filed as ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC)
Form
4
Accession
0000002488-26-000078
Filed
May 12, 2026
Period of report
May 8, 2026
Reporting owner
Paul Darren Grasby (CIK 1768248, filed as GRASBY PAUL DARREN)
Relationship
officer (EVP & CSO)
Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
Not ticked
Line 1
S (sale) · 24,376 Common Stock at $444.39 · May 8, 2026 · disposed, directly · 105,222 held after · footnote F1
Footnote F1
Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $444.29 to $444.72 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Open the source ↗

Insider purchases and sales of AMD shares, 12 months

Total$185.65 million sold, $999,328 bought
Lisa T. Su · sold$107.48 million
Mark Papermaster · sold$41.7 million
Paul Darren Grasby · sold$16.29 million
Forrest Eugene Norrod · sold$11.82 million
Jean Hu · sold$7.07 million
Ava Hahn · sold$1.3 million
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4

About AMD

AMD page →
Revenue$34.64 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +34.34% year over year
Operating income$3.69 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +94.42% year over year
Net income$4.34 billionYear to Dec 27, 2025 · +164.17% year over year

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Aug 5, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on AMD

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed May 12, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading