FilingsForm 4
NVIDIA director Mark A. Stevens reported $149.09 million in stock sales through a trust in June 2025
Value$149.09 million, held indirectly
Shares1,060,836, held indirectly
Average price$140.54
FiledJun 4
NVIDIA director Mark A. Stevens reported that 1,060,836 NVIDIA shares were sold on Jun 2 and Jun 3, 2025, for $149.09 million at an average of $140.54 a share. The shares were held by the Third Millennium Trust, of which Stevens and his wife were co-trustees, and after the last sale the form listed 9,214,697 shares held by the trust. The form's Rule 10b5-1 box, which marks trades made under a preset trading plan, was not ticked. The sales were reported on a Form 4, the form an insider files when trading the company's shares, filed on Jun 4, 2025 and available on SEC EDGAR.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14
How each figure was checked
- the reporting owner's roledirector
- the reporting owner as filedMark A. Stevens
- who the form was signed for (the name as signed)Rebecca Peters, Attorney-in-Fact for Mark A. Stevens
- the side of the tradessale
- shares sold1,060,836
- value of the sales$149.09 million
- average price per share$140.54
- first trade dateJun 2, 2025
- last trade dateJun 3, 2025
- how the shares were held2 sale lines held indirectly (By Trust)
- the footnote naming the trust that held the sharesFootnotes of the Form 4 filed Jun 4, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
- shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 9214697 shares of Common Stock held indirectly (By Trust)
- the Rule 10b5-1 boxnot ticked: the filing marks no transaction on the form as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan
- day the form was filedJun 4, 2025
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- NVIDIA (CIK 1045810, filed as NVIDIA CORP)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001045810-25-000127
- Filed
- Jun 4, 2025
- Period of report
- Jun 2, 2025
- Reporting owner
- Mark A. Stevens (CIK 1199039, filed as STEVENS MARK A)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 125,836 Common Stock at $137.7879 · Jun 2, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 10,149,697 held after · footnotes F1 and F2
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 935,000 Common Stock at $140.9151 · Jun 3, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 9,214,697 held after · footnotes F2 and F3
- Footnote F1
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $137.750 to $137.870. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F2
- Held by the Third Millennium Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his wife are co-trustees.
- Footnote F3
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $140.340 to $141.335. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F4
- Held by the Envy Trust u/a/d December 7, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
Insider purchases and sales of NVIDIA shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About NVIDIA
NVIDIA page →Revenue$215.94 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +65.47% year over year
Operating income$130.39 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +60.08% year over year
Net income$120.07 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +64.75% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
Get an alert when NVIDIA has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow NVIDIA