FilingsForm 4
In September 2025, NVIDIA director Mark A. Stevens reported an $88.56 million sale of 497,797 shares held by a trust
Value$88.56 million, held indirectly
Shares497,797, held indirectly
Average price$177.90
FiledSep 15
From Sep 11 to Sep 12, 2025, 497,797 NVIDIA shares held by the Third Millennium Trust were sold for $88.56 million, according to a Form 4, the form an insider files when trading the company's shares. The average price was $177.90 a share, and the form's reporting owner was NVIDIA director Mark A. Stevens, whom the footnote named as a co-trustee of that trust with his wife. The Rule 10b5-1 box on the form was not ticked, and the form showed 7,749,803 shares of common stock held indirectly by the trust after the last sale. The Form 4 was filed on Sep 15, 2025 and is on SEC EDGAR.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15
How each figure was checked
- the companyNVIDIA
- shares sold497,797
- the side of the tradesale
- value of the sale lines$88.56 million
- first trade dateSep 11, 2025
- last trade dateSep 12, 2025
- how the sale lines were held2 sale lines held indirectly (By Trust)
- footnote F2: who holds the sharesThe footnotes of the same Form 4 ↗
- average price of the sale lines$177.90
- the reporting owner as filedMark A. Stevens
- the name the form was signed forRebecca Peters, Attorney-in-Fact for Mark A. Stevens
- the reporting owner's roledirector
- the Rule 10b5-1 boxnot ticked: the filing marks no transaction on the form as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan
- shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 7749803 shares of Common Stock held indirectly (By Trust)
- the day the form was filedSep 15, 2025
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- NVIDIA (CIK 1045810, filed as NVIDIA CORP)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001199039-25-000007
- Filed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Period of report
- Sep 11, 2025
- Reporting owner
- Mark A. Stevens (CIK 1199039, filed as STEVENS MARK A)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 200,000 Common Stock at $177.4701 · Sep 11, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 8,047,600 held after · footnotes F1 and F2
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 297,797 Common Stock at $178.1899 · Sep 12, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 7,749,803 held after · footnotes F2 and F3
- Footnote F1
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $177.250 to $177.736. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F2
- Held by the Third Millennium Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his wife are co-trustees.
- Footnote F3
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $177.600 to $178.591. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F4
- Held by the Envy Trust u/a/d December 7, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
Insider purchases and sales of NVIDIA shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About NVIDIA
NVIDIA page →Revenue$215.94 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +65.47% year over year
Operating income$130.39 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +60.08% year over year
Net income$120.07 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +64.75% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
Get an alert when NVIDIA has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow NVIDIA