FilingsForm 4
NVIDIA director Mark A. Stevens reports a $410.84 million sale of trust-held shares between Aug 31 and Sep 2, 2026
Value$410.84 million, held indirectly
Shares1,848,501, held indirectly
Average price$222.26
FiledSep 2
Mark A. Stevens, a director of NVIDIA, reported the sale of 1,848,501 shares between Aug 31 and Sep 2, 2026, for a total of $410.84 million. The average price was $222.26 a share, and the shares were held indirectly through the Third Millennium Trust, of which Stevens and his wife are co-trustees. The sale was reported on a Form 4, the form an insider files when trading a company's shares, filed with the SEC on Sep 2, 2026.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
How each figure was checked
- the reporting owner as filedMark A. Stevens
- who signed the form, and for whomTina Ashcraft, Attorney-in-Fact for Mark A. Stevens
- the reporting owner's role at NVIDIAdirector
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold, the whole of the sale1,848,501
- value of the sale$410.84 million
- date of the tradeAug 31, 2026
- date of the tradeSep 2, 2026
- average price per share$222.26
- how the sold shares were held7 sale lines held indirectly (By Trust)
- the footnote that names the holder of the sharesHeld by the Third Millennium Trust; the reporting person and his wife are co-trusteesFootnotes of the same Form 4, filed Sep 2, 2026 ↗
- day the Form 4 was filedSep 2, 2026
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- NVIDIA (CIK 1045810, filed as NVIDIA CORP)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001199039-26-000012
- Filed
- Sep 2, 2026
- Period of report
- Aug 31, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Mark A. Stevens (CIK 1199039, filed as STEVENS MARK A)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 447,400 Common Stock at $220.0959 · Aug 31, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 4,759,871 held after · footnotes F1 and F2
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 137,600 Common Stock at $220.9105 · Aug 31, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 4,622,271 held after · footnotes F2 and F3
- Line 3
- S (sale) · 63,501 Common Stock at $220.0589 · Sep 1, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 4,558,770 held after · footnotes F2 and F4
- Line 4
- S (sale) · 300,000 Common Stock at $220.0761 · Sep 2, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 4,258,770 held after · footnotes F2 and F5
- Line 5
- S (sale) · 300,000 Common Stock at $222.9204 · Sep 2, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 3,958,770 held after · footnotes F2 and F6
- Line 6
- S (sale) · 300,000 Common Stock at $224.0715 · Sep 2, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 3,658,770 held after · footnotes F2 and F7
- Line 7
- S (sale) · 300,000 Common Stock at $226.2704 · Sep 2, 2026 · disposed, indirectly, By Trust · 3,358,770 held after · footnotes F2 and F8
- Footnote F1
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $219.60 to $220.59. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F2
- Held by the Third Millennium Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his wife are co-trustees.
- Footnote F3
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $220.60 to $221.28. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F4
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $220.00 to $220.28. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F5
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $220.00 to $220.45. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F6
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $222.5744 to $223.43. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F7
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $224.00 to $224.23. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F8
- Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $226.00 to $226.7591. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- Footnote F9
- Held by the Envy Trust u/a/d December 7, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
Insider purchases and sales of NVIDIA shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About NVIDIA
NVIDIA page →Revenue$215.94 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +65.47% year over year
Operating income$130.39 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +60.08% year over year
Net income$120.07 billionYear to Jan 25, 2026 · +64.75% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
Get an alert when NVIDIA has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow NVIDIA