Logitech officer Prakash Arunkundrum sold 9,900 shares for $1.04 million in September 2025
Prakash Arunkundrum, an officer of Logitech, sold 9,900 directly held shares at $105 a share, for $1.04 million, on Sep 4, 2025. A Form 4, the form insiders file when they trade their company's shares, gave the officer's title as President of Logitech for Business and said the sale was made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, a pre-arranged schedule of trades, adopted on Jan 30, 2025. An amendment, a Form 4/A filed on Sep 17, 2025, said the original omitted reporting the exercise of 5,000 option shares and reported an incorrect number of shares owned after the sale. The source is the original Form 4, filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission on Sep 8, 2025.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15
How each figure was checked
- the side of the tradesale
- the reporting owner as filed, surname firstPrakash Arunkundrum
- the name the form was signed forFarschad Farzan as attorney in fact for Prakash Arunkundrum
- the owner's relationship to the companyofficer (SEE REMARKS)
- shares sold9,900
- value of the sale$1.04 million
- price per share$105
- date of the tradeSep 4, 2025
- how the sold shares were held1 sale line held directly
- the form's remarks give the officer's titleFootnotes and remarks of the Form 4 filed Sep 8, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
- Footnote of the original Form 4: the sale was made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 30, 2025January 30, 2025Footnotes and remarks of the Form 4 filed Sep 8, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
- day the Form 4/A was filedSep 17, 2025
- Footnote of the Form 4/A: the original omitted reporting the exercise of 5,000 option sharesSeptember 8, 2025; 5,000Footnotes of the Form 4/A filed Sep 17, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
- Footnote of the Form 4/A: the original reported an incorrect number of shares owned after the saleSeptember 8, 2025Footnotes of the Form 4/A filed Sep 17, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
- day the original Form 4 was filedSep 8, 2025
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- Logitech (CIK 1032975, filed as LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001415889-25-023909
- Filed
- Sep 8, 2025
- Period of report
- Sep 4, 2025
- Reporting owner
- Prakash Arunkundrum (CIK 1813492, filed as Arunkundrum Prakash)
- Relationship
- officer (SEE REMARKS)
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 9,900 Registered Shares at $105.00 · Sep 4, 2025 · disposed, directly · 62,437 held after
- Footnotes
- Not shown on this page
Insider purchases and sales of Logitech shares, 12 months
About Logitech
Logitech page →- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
Get an alert when Logitech has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow Logitech