FilingsForm 4

Logitech officer Prakash Arunkundrum sold 9,900 shares for $1.04 million in September 2025

Value$1.04 million
Shares9,900
Average price$105.00
FiledSep 8

Prakash Arunkundrum, an officer of Logitech, sold 9,900 directly held shares at $105 a share, for $1.04 million, on Sep 4, 2025. A Form 4, the form insiders file when they trade their company's shares, gave the officer's title as President of Logitech for Business and said the sale was made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, a pre-arranged schedule of trades, adopted on Jan 30, 2025. An amendment, a Form 4/A filed on Sep 17, 2025, said the original omitted reporting the exercise of 5,000 option shares and reported an incorrect number of shares owned after the sale. The source is the original Form 4, filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission on Sep 8, 2025.123456789101112131415

How each figure was checked15 facts
  1. the side of the tradesaleOur database
  2. the reporting owner as filed, surname firstPrakash ArunkundrumOur database
  3. the name the form was signed forFarschad Farzan as attorney in fact for Prakash ArunkundrumOur database
  4. the owner's relationship to the companyofficer (SEE REMARKS)Our database
  5. shares sold9,900Our database
  6. value of the sale$1.04 millionOur database
  7. price per share$105Our database
  8. date of the tradeSep 4, 2025Our database
  9. how the sold shares were held1 sale line held directlyOur database
  10. the form's remarks give the officer's titleFootnotes and remarks of the Form 4 filed Sep 8, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  11. Footnote of the original Form 4: the sale was made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 30, 2025January 30, 2025Footnotes and remarks of the Form 4 filed Sep 8, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  12. day the Form 4/A was filedSep 17, 2025Our database
  13. Footnote of the Form 4/A: the original omitted reporting the exercise of 5,000 option sharesSeptember 8, 2025; 5,000Footnotes of the Form 4/A filed Sep 17, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  14. Footnote of the Form 4/A: the original reported an incorrect number of shares owned after the saleSeptember 8, 2025Footnotes of the Form 4/A filed Sep 17, 2025 (SEC EDGAR) ↗
  15. day the original Form 4 was filedSep 8, 2025Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Issuer
Logitech (CIK 1032975, filed as LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A.)
Form
4
Accession
0001415889-25-023909
Filed
Sep 8, 2025
Period of report
Sep 4, 2025
Reporting owner
Prakash Arunkundrum (CIK 1813492, filed as Arunkundrum Prakash)
Relationship
officer (SEE REMARKS)
Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
Ticked
Line 1
S (sale) · 9,900 Registered Shares at $105.00 · Sep 4, 2025 · disposed, directly · 62,437 held after
Footnotes
Not shown on this page
Open the source ↗

Insider purchases and sales of Logitech shares, 12 months

Total$1.09 million sold, $202,800 bought
Prakash Arunkundrum · sold$1.04 million
Guy Gecht · bought$202,800
Samantha Harnett · sold$51,405
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4

About Logitech

Logitech page →
Revenue$4.84 billionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +6.28% year over year · about €4.21 billion at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Operating income$775.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +18.38% year over year · about €674.2 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026
Net income$711.19 millionYear to Mar 31, 2026 · +12.61% year over year · about €618.53 million at the ECB rate of Mar 31, 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Jul 29, 2026

Open roles
No public hiring feed we can read
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed Sep 8, 2025
  2. SEC EDGAR, Form 4/A filed Sep 17, 2025
  3. How we collect our data

Keep reading