FilingsForm 4
Nebius director Elena Bunina sold $3.01 million of shares from Apr 10 to Apr 14, 2026
Value$3.01 million
Shares20,060
Average price$149.93
FiledApr 14
Elena Bunina, a Nebius director, sold 20,060 shares between Apr 10 and Apr 14, 2026, across three lines of the form, at an average of $149.93 a share, for $3.01 million in all, according to a Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading a company's shares). A footnote on the form says the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on Nov 24, 2025. The form states 38,367 Class A shares held directly after the last sale. The Form 4 is on the SEC's EDGAR site, filed Apr 14, 2026.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
How each figure was checked
- the reporting owner as the form names themElena Bunina
- the owner's role at Nebiusdirector
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold20,060
- the number of sale lines on the form3 sale lines held directly
- first day of the sale linesApr 10, 2026
- last day of the sale linesApr 14, 2026
- average price per share$149.93
- value of the sale$3.01 million
- footnote F1: the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, with its adoption dateNovember 24, 2025Footnotes of the Form 4 filed Apr 14, 2026 ↗
- shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 38367 shares of Class A Shares held directly
- the day the Form 4 was filedApr 14, 2026
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- Nebius (CIK 1513845, filed as Nebius Group N.V.)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001513845-26-000049
- Filed
- Apr 14, 2026
- Period of report
- Apr 10, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Elena Bunina (CIK 2093234, filed as Bunina Elena)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 7,143 Class A Shares at $140.00 · Apr 10, 2026 · disposed, directly · 51,284 held after · footnote F1
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 6,667 Class A Shares at $150.00 · Apr 13, 2026 · disposed, directly · 44,617 held after · footnote F1
- Line 3
- S (sale) · 6,250 Class A Shares at $161.22 · Apr 14, 2026 · disposed, directly · 38,367 held after · footnote F1
- Footnote F1
- The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 24, 2025.
Insider purchases and sales of Nebius shares, since Apr 1, 2026
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About Nebius
Nebius page →Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
- Open roles
- 307 open roles · 13 posted this week · 1 job board
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on Nebius
Get an alert when Nebius has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow Nebius