FilingsForm 4

Nebius director Elena Bunina sold $3.01 million of shares from Apr 10 to Apr 14, 2026

Value$3.01 million
Shares20,060
Average price$149.93
FiledApr 14

Elena Bunina, a Nebius director, sold 20,060 shares between Apr 10 and Apr 14, 2026, across three lines of the form, at an average of $149.93 a share, for $3.01 million in all, according to a Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading a company's shares). A footnote on the form says the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on Nov 24, 2025. The form states 38,367 Class A shares held directly after the last sale. The Form 4 is on the SEC's EDGAR site, filed Apr 14, 2026.123456789101112

How each figure was checked12 facts
  1. the reporting owner as the form names themElena BuninaOur database
  2. the owner's role at NebiusdirectorOur database
  3. the side of the tradesaleOur database
  4. shares sold20,060Our database
  5. the number of sale lines on the form3 sale lines held directlyOur database
  6. first day of the sale linesApr 10, 2026Our database
  7. last day of the sale linesApr 14, 2026Our database
  8. average price per share$149.93Our database
  9. value of the sale$3.01 millionOur database
  10. footnote F1: the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, with its adoption dateNovember 24, 2025Footnotes of the Form 4 filed Apr 14, 2026 ↗
  11. shares held after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 38367 shares of Class A Shares held directlyOur database
  12. the day the Form 4 was filedApr 14, 2026Our database

Sign in to keep your place.

The record

Issuer
Nebius (CIK 1513845, filed as Nebius Group N.V.)
Form
4
Accession
0001513845-26-000049
Filed
Apr 14, 2026
Period of report
Apr 10, 2026
Reporting owner
Elena Bunina (CIK 2093234, filed as Bunina Elena)
Relationship
director
Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
Ticked
Line 1
S (sale) · 7,143 Class A Shares at $140.00 · Apr 10, 2026 · disposed, directly · 51,284 held after · footnote F1
Line 2
S (sale) · 6,667 Class A Shares at $150.00 · Apr 13, 2026 · disposed, directly · 44,617 held after · footnote F1
Line 3
S (sale) · 6,250 Class A Shares at $161.22 · Apr 14, 2026 · disposed, directly · 38,367 held after · footnote F1
Footnote F1
The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 24, 2025.
Open the source ↗

Insider purchases and sales of Nebius shares, since Apr 1, 2026

Total$14.25 million sold
Andrey Korolenko · sold$6.15 million
Arkadiy Volozh · sold$3.46 million
Elena Bunina · sold$3.01 million
Danila Shtan · sold$1.33 million
Boaz Tal · sold$299,882
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4

About Nebius

Nebius page →
Revenue$529.8 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +479.02% year over year · about €450.89 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Operating income−$611.7 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −53.08% year over year · about −€520.6 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025
Net income$82.5 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +112.86% year over year · about €70.21 million at the ECB rate of Dec 31, 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL financial data · filed Apr 30, 2026

Open roles
307 open roles · 13 posted this week · 1 job board
Layoffs, 12 months
No WARN notices in the US states we read

More on Nebius

Sources

  1. SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed Apr 14, 2026
  2. How we collect our data

Keep reading