FilingsForm 4
CoreWeave CEO Michael Intrator sold $1.21 million of shares on Aug 20, 2026
Value$1.21 million
Shares13,129
Average price$91.88
FiledAug 21
Michael Intrator, a director, CEO and President of CoreWeave and owner of more than 10% of its shares, sold 13,129 shares on Aug 20, 2026 at an average $91.88, for $1.21 million, in a Form 4 (the form an insider files when trading the company's shares). The form also records 23,443 restricted stock units settling that day, coded as an exercise of a derivative security, and a footnote says the shares were sold to cover tax withholding on that vesting; it states 1,687,129 Class A shares held directly after the sale. The Form 4 was filed with the SEC on Aug 21, 2026.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
How each figure was checked
- the reporting owner as filedIntrator Michael N
- the reporting owner's role at CoreWeavedirector, officer (CEO and President) and owner of more than 10% of the shares
- the side of the tradesale
- shares sold13,129
- date of the tradeAug 20, 2026
- average price per share$91.88
- value of the sale$1.21 million
- the line of shares acquired on settlement, coded as an exercise of a derivative securityexercise of a derivative security (code M): 23443 shares acquired on 2026-08-20, no price stated; held directly; 1700258 owned after the line
- the derivative line, restricted stock units settled, coded as an exercisederivative line, exercise of a derivative security (code M): 23443 shares disposed on 2026-08-20, no price stated; held directly; 328207 owned after the line
- footnote on why the shares were soldFootnotes of the SEC EDGAR, Form 4 filed Aug 21, 2026 ↗
- the holding the form states after the last sale lineafter the last sale line the form states 1687129 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly
- date the Form 4 was filedAug 21, 2026
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- CoreWeave (CIK 1769628, filed as CoreWeave, Inc.)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001769628-26-000398
- Filed
- Aug 21, 2026
- Period of report
- Aug 20, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Michael Intrator (CIK 2058037, filed as Intrator Michael N)
- Relationship
- director, officer (CEO and President) and owner of more than 10% of the shares
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- M (exercise of a derivative security) · 23,443 Class A Common Stock · Aug 20, 2026 · acquired, directly · 1,700,258 held after · footnote F1
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 13,129 Class A Common Stock at $91.88 · Aug 20, 2026 · disposed, directly · 1,687,129 held after · footnote F2
- Derivative line 1
- M (exercise of a derivative security) · 23,443 Restricted Stock Units · Aug 20, 2026 · disposed, directly · 328,207 held after · footnotes F1, F3 and F4
- Footnote F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
- Footnote F2
- The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
- Footnote F3
- The award shall vest as to 1/16th of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 20, 2026.
- Footnote F4
- These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
Insider purchases and sales of CoreWeave shares, since Aug 29, 2025
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About CoreWeave
CoreWeave page →Revenue$5.13 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +167.94% year over year
Operating income−$46 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −114.2% year over year
Net income−$1.17 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −35.23% year over year
- Open roles
- 293 open roles · 5 posted this week · 1 job board
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on CoreWeave
Get an alert when CoreWeave has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow CoreWeave