FilingsForm 4
Corsair Gaming CEO Thi L. La bought $305,000 of shares on Nov 25, 2025
Value$305,000
Shares50,000
Average price$6.10
FiledNov 26
On Nov 25, 2025, Corsair Gaming director and Chief Executive Officer Thi L. La bought 50,000 shares at an average $6.10 a share, for $305,000. After the purchase, the form states 480,726 shares of common stock held directly. The source is a Form 4, the form an insider files when trading the company's shares, filed with the SEC on Nov 26, 2025.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
How each figure was checked
- date of the purchaseNov 25, 2025
- the reporting owner as signedThi L. La
- the owner's relationship to the companydirector and officer (Chief Executive Officer)
- the side of the tradepurchase
- shares bought50,000
- average price per share$6.1
- value of the purchase$305,000
- shares held after the last purchase lineafter the last purchase line the form states 480726 shares of Common Stock held directly
- date the Form 4 was filedNov 26, 2025
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- Corsair Gaming (CIK 1743759, filed as Corsair Gaming, Inc.)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001825546-25-000004
- Filed
- Nov 26, 2025
- Period of report
- Nov 25, 2025
- Reporting owner
- Thi L. La (CIK 1825546, filed as La Thi L)
- Relationship
- director and officer (Chief Executive Officer)
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- P (purchase) · 50,000 Common Stock at $6.10 · Nov 25, 2025 · acquired, directly · 480,726 held after · footnote F1
- Footnote F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.0650 to $6.1500. The reporting person undertakes to provide Corsair Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"), and security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Insider purchases and sales of Corsair Gaming shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About Corsair Gaming
Corsair Gaming page →Revenue$1.47 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +11.86% year over year
Operating income$2.08 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +104.16% year over year
Net income−$16.16 millionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +81.03% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on Corsair Gaming
Get an alert when Corsair Gaming has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow Corsair Gaming