FilingsForm 4
Roblox director Anthony P. Lee reported a $6.87 million share sale in Nov 2025
Value$6.87 million, held indirectly
Shares66,000, held indirectly
Average price$104.07
FiledNov 5
Roblox director Anthony P. Lee reported that 66,000 shares were sold on Nov 4, 2025, for $6.87 million at an average price of $104.07 a share. The form said the shares were held indirectly: by Fallen Leaf Revocable Trust, for which Lee served as trustee, and by trusts for his son and his daughter, for which he served as co-trustee. The form also said the sales were made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that Lee adopted on Nov 15, 2024. The source is the Form 4 (the report an insider files after trading company shares) filed on the SEC's EDGAR system on Nov 5, 2025.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13
How each figure was checked
- the companyRoblox
- the reporting owner, as the dossier gives the nameAnthony P. Lee
- the owner's relationship to the companydirector
- shares on the form66,000
- date of the tradesNov 4, 2025
- value of the trades on the form$6.87 million
- average price of the trades$104.07
- how the lines are held7 sale lines held indirectly (See footnote); 2 sale lines held indirectly (See Footnotes)
- footnote naming the Fallen Leaf trust as holderFootnotes of the Form 4 filed Nov 5, 2025 ↗
- footnote naming a trust for the reporting person's son as holderFootnotes of the Form 4 filed Nov 5, 2025 ↗
- footnote naming a trust for the reporting person's daughter as holderFootnotes of the Form 4 filed Nov 5, 2025 ↗
- the Rule 10b5-1 plan the sales were made under, and the day it was adoptedNovember 15, 2024Footnotes of the Form 4 filed Nov 5, 2025 ↗
- day the Form 4 was filedNov 5, 2025
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- Roblox (CIK 1315098, filed as Roblox Corp)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001834988-25-000007
- Filed
- Nov 5, 2025
- Period of report
- Nov 4, 2025
- Reporting owner
- Anthony P. Lee (CIK 1834988, filed as Lee Anthony P)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Ticked
- Line 1
- S (sale) · 19,261 Class A Common Stock at $103.2409 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 6,488,330 held after · footnotes F1, F2 and F3
- Line 2
- S (sale) · 25,329 Class A Common Stock at $104.1578 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 6,463,001 held after · footnotes F1, F3 and F4
- Line 3
- S (sale) · 12,170 Class A Common Stock at $105.2238 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See Footnotes · 6,450,831 held after · footnotes F1, F3 and F5
- Line 4
- S (sale) · 1,573 Class A Common Stock at $103.2391 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 269,055 held after · footnotes F1, F2 and F6
- Line 5
- S (sale) · 2,056 Class A Common Stock at $104.1575 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 266,999 held after · footnotes F1, F4 and F6
- Line 6
- S (sale) · 991 Class A Common Stock at $105.2236 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See Footnotes · 266,008 held after · footnotes F1, F5 and F6
- Line 7
- S (sale) · 1,573 Class A Common Stock at $103.2393 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 269,055 held after · footnotes F1, F2 and F7
- Line 8
- S (sale) · 2,058 Class A Common Stock at $104.1568 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 266,997 held after · footnotes F1, F4 and F7
- Line 9
- S (sale) · 989 Class A Common Stock at $105.2236 · Nov 4, 2025 · disposed, indirectly, See footnote · 266,008 held after · footnotes F1, F5 and F7
- Footnote F1
- The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2024.
- Footnote F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.65 to $103.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (4) and (5) to this Form 4.
- Footnote F3
- These shares are held directly by Fallen Leaf Revocable Trust for which the reporting person serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent if his pecuniary interest therein.
- Footnote F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.675 to $104.67, inclusive.
- Footnote F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.68 to $105.54, inclusive.
- Footnote F6
- These shares are held directly by a trust for the son of the reporting person, for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee.
- Footnote F7
- These shares are held directly by a trust for the daughter of the reporting person, for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee.
- Footnote F8
- These shares are held directly by Fallen Leaf LLC - Sub Fund No. 1 for which the reporting person serves as managing member. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Insider purchases and sales of Roblox shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About Roblox
Roblox page →Revenue$4.89 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · +35.77% year over year
Operating income−$1.23 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −15.9% year over year
Net income−$1.07 billionYear to Dec 31, 2025 · −13.86% year over year
- Games
- Roblox
- Open roles
- 261 open roles · 22 posted this week · 1 job board
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on Roblox
Builds
Roblox · 2.744.1077
Get an alert when Roblox has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow Roblox