FilingsForm 4
GameStop director Attal Alain bought $100,000 of shares in Sep 2026
Value$100,000
Shares5,000
Average price$20.00
FiledSep 10
GameStop director Attal Alain bought 5,000 shares on Sep 10, 2026, for $100,000 at $20.00 a share. The filing listed 601,464 Class A shares held directly after the purchase. The source is the Form 4 (the report an insider files after trading company shares) filed on the SEC's EDGAR system on Sep 10, 2026.1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
How each figure was checked
- the companyGameStop
- the reporting owner, as the dossier gives the nameAttal Alain
- the owner's relationship to the companydirector
- shares on the form5,000
- date of the tradesSep 10, 2026
- value of the trades on the form$100,000
- average price of the trades$20.00
- how the lines are held1 purchase line held directly
- shares owned after the last lineafter the last purchase line the form states 601464 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly
- day the Form 4 was filedSep 10, 2026
Sign in to keep your place.
The record
- Issuer
- GameStop (CIK 1326380, filed as GameStop Corp.)
- Form
- 4
- Accession
- 0001840485-26-000006
- Filed
- Sep 10, 2026
- Period of report
- Sep 10, 2026
- Reporting owner
- Attal Alain (CIK 1840485)
- Relationship
- director
- Rule 10b5-1 checkbox
- Not ticked
- Line 1
- P (purchase) · 5,000 Class A Common Stock at $20.00 · Sep 10, 2026 · acquired, directly · 601,464 held after
Insider purchases and sales of GameStop shares, 12 months
New to this? Learn it in 4 minReading a Form 4
About GameStop
GameStop page →Revenue$3.63 billionYear to Jan 31, 2026 · −5.05% year over year
Operating income$232.1 millionYear to Jan 31, 2026 · +985.88% year over year
Net income$418.4 millionYear to Jan 31, 2026 · +218.66% year over year
- Open roles
- No public hiring feed we can read
- Layoffs, 12 months
- No WARN notices in the US states we read
More on GameStop
Get an alert when GameStop has an insider trade reported to the SEC.
Follow GameStop